• Marketing Quiz – 55

    541 Home loans are granted to _____________
      A) Individuals
      B) Institutions
      C) Builders
      D) all of these
     
    542 The study of human populations in terms of size, density, location, age, gender, race, occupation, and other statistics is called
      A) Geothermy
      B) Demography
      C) Ethnography
      D) Hemos-popography
       
    543 The process that turns marketing strategies and plans into marketing actions in order to accomplish strategic marketing objectives is called
      A) Marketing strategy
      B) Marketing control
      C) Marketing analysis
      D) Marketing implementation
       
    544 According to product life cycle theory, the profit is maximum in _________
      A) Growth Stage
      B) Early Stage
      C) Matured Stage
      D) Declined Stage
       
    545 The long term objective of marketing is _________
      A) Customer satisfaction
      B) Profit maximization
      C) Cost cutting
      D) Profit maximization with customer Satisfaction
       
    546 A method in which brand equity is measured by comparing difference between the retail price of the brand and the retail price of an unbranded product in same category is called-
      A) Brand goodwill method
      B) price premium method
      C) Production method
      D) Both  and
       
    547 When producers, wholesalers, and retailers as a unified system, they comprise a __________________
      A) conventional marketing system
      B) power-based marketing system
      C) horizontal marketing system
      D) vertical marketing system
       
    548 The type of trade-promotion discount in which manufacturers agree to reduce the price to the retailer in exchange for the retailer’s agreement to feature the manufacture’s products in some way is called _____________
      A) discount
      B) allowance
      C) premium
      D) rebate
       
    549 Zero-Based Budgeting (ZBB)means _________
      A) a tool for marketing cost analysis
      B) a tool for financial analysis
      C) each year,budgeting starts from a scratch
      D) a certain percentage of sales
       
    550 Demonstration is an exercises to _____________
      A) attractively pack and display the goods
      B) Prove the characteristic of the product
      C) Both  and
      D) Window shop

     

    Check below for Answers:

     

    Answers:

    541 Ans- A)
    542 Ans) B
    543 Ans) D
    544 Ans) A) Growth Stage
    545 Ans) D) profit maximization with customer Satisfaction
    546 Ans- B)
    547 Ans) D
    548 Ans) B
    549 Ans) C) each year, budgeting starts from a scratch
    550 Ans- B)

     

    Use the link to access all the Marketing related quiz: http://crackmba.com/category/quiz/marketing-quiz/

     

Comments are closed.