• Marketing Quiz – 51

    501 Service marketing is the same as _________
      A) internet marketing
      B) telemarketing
      C) internal marketing
      D) relationship marketing
       
    502 Which of the following statement is true?
      A) Marketing makes the company to go into loss due to higher expense
      B) Marketing is not required in profitmaking companies
      C) Marketing sharpens the mind of the employees
      D) Marketing is wastage of time.
     
    503 Marketing plan helps in _____________
      A) Better lead generation
      B) Better results
      C) Better customer service
      D) All of the above
     
    504 CRM (Customer Relationship Management) is
      A) A pre-sales activity
      B) A tool for lead generation
      C) An ongoing daily activity
      D) All of the above
       
    505 All of the following factors can affect the attractiveness of a market segment EXCEPT ____________
      A) the presence of many strong and aggressive competitors
      B) the likelihood of government monitoring
      C) actual or potential substitute products
      D) the power of buyers in the segment
       
    506 Good marketing is no accident, but a result of careful planning and ________.
      A) execution
      B) selling
      C) strategies
      D) research
       
    507 Conversion means ____________
      A) Meeting a prospective client
      B) Interacting with a prospective client
      C) Converting an employer into an employee
      D) Converting a prospective client into a buyer
       
    508 Aggressive Marketing is necessitated due to:
      A) globalization
      B) increased competition
      C) increased production
      D) increased job opportunities
       
    509 Customization means ____________
      A) acquiring more customers
      B) regulating customers
      C) special products to suit each customer
      D) more products per customer
       
    510 Motivation means _____________
      A) Inspiring employees to perform better
      B) Better communication skills
      C) Sales coaching
      D) Market research

     

    Check below for Answers:

     

    Answers:

    501 Ans) D)
    502 Ans- C)
    503 Ans- D)
    504 Ans) D)
    505 Ans) B)
    506 Ans) A)
    507 Ans) D)
    508 Ans) B)
    509 Ans) C)
    510 Ans- A)

     

    Use the link to access all the Marketing related quiz: http://crackmba.com/category/quiz/marketing-quiz/

Comments are closed.